Skip to main content

FGB Chair

Sue Stevens

Gov Type - Co-opted

Term of service: - 28.06.2017 - 27.06.2019

Committees: - Finance & Personnel, Premises

Governor at another school

Helen Ruth Davies

Gov Type - Authority

Term of Office: 01.11.2018 - 31.10.2022

Committee:  Standards & Curriculum

No Pecuniary

Rachel Louise Lane

Gov Type - Executive Headteacher

Term of Office: N/A

Committees:  Finance & Personnel, Standards & Curriculum, Premises

Pecuniary:  Executive Headteacher at Finlay Primary School

 

Danielle Brayshaw

Gov Type - Associate

Term of Office: 11.09.2017 - 10.09.2019

Committee:  Standards & Curriculum, Premises

No Pecuniary

 Mikal Paul Ludlow

Gov Type - Parent

Term of Office: 21.11.2016 - 20.11.2019

Committee:  Standards & Curriculum

Pecuniary:  Parent to a child at Coney Hill School

 

Melissa Harrison-Porter

Gov Type - Co-opted

Term of Office: 11.09.2017 - 10.09.2019

Committee:  Finance & Personnel / Premises    

Governor at another school

 

Sarah Jane Mahoney

Gov Type - Parent

Term of Office: 01.02.2018 - 31.01.2021

Committee:  Standards & Curriculum

Parent to children at Coney Hill School

Lynette Smith

Gov Type - Parent

Term of Office: 28.11.2017 - 27.11.2020

Committee:  Premises

Parent to a child at Coney Hill School

Terry George Bullingham

Gov Type:  Co-opted

Term of Office: 29.06.2017 - 28.06.2019

Committee:  Finance & Personnel

No Pecuniary

FGB Vice Chair

Martyn Langbridge

Gov Type - Co-opted

Term of Office: 11.09.2017 - 10.09.2019

Committee:  Finance & Personnel

Pecuniary:  Governor at Finlay Community School

 

 

Kate Haigh

Gov Type:  Co-opted

Term of Office: 20.11.2017-19.11.2019

Committee:  Finance & Personnel

Councillor

Sabine Newberry

Gov Type - Staff

Term of Office: 16/07/2018 - 15/07/2020

Committee:  Standards & Curriculum

No Pecuniary

James Faragher

Gov Type - Co-opted

Term of Office: 27.09.2018 - 26.09.2020

Committee:  Standards & Curriculum

No Pecuniary

Ceased to be a governor 29.06.17

Terissa Evans

Gov Type - Staff

Term of Office: 29.06.2015 - 28.06.2017

Committee:  Standards & Curriculum

No Pecuniary

Ceased to be a governor 29.06.17

Angela Rickaby

Gov Type - Co-opted

Term of Office: 29.06.2015 - 28.06.2017

Committee:  Premises

No Pecuniary

Ceased to be a governor 29.06.17

Michael Parsons

Gov Type - Co-opted

Term of Office: 29.06.2015 - 28.06.2017

Committee:  Standards & Curriculum

No Pecuniary

Ceased to be an associate member 22.05.17

Nicola Marie Stark

Gov Type - Associate

Term of Office: 21.11.2016 - 20.11.2019

Committee:  Premises

Pecuniary:  Parent to a child at Coney Hill School

Ceased to be a governor 29.06.17

Phillip Stuart McLellan

Gov Type:  Co-opted

Term of Office:   29.06.16 - 28.06.17

Committees: Premises

No Pecuniary